| |
2001 BMX WESTERN AUSTRALIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
5
Girls Sprockets |
30-34
Cruiser |
11
Girls |
14
Boys |
Tiana Hughes |
1.
Matt Butterworth |
1.
Alyce Patroni |
1.
Michael Brenzi |
Teagan
Rutherford |
2.
Jason Thorley |
2.
Tracey Bicknell |
2.
Tim Rose |
Mindy
Russo |
3.
Steve Van Vugt |
3.
Emma Veness |
3.
Rick Holland |
Taryn
Holster |
4.
Warren Gardiner |
4.
Tegan Morris |
4.
Michael Lendich |
|
5.
Andrew Morrison |
|
5.
Bradley Kohler |
6-7
Girls Sprocket |
6.
Kevin Barrett |
11
Boys |
6.
Luke Peydo |
Breanna
Dowling |
7.
Sean Parker |
1.
Ben Davis |
7.
Trent McAuliffe |
Shannyn
Singleton |
|
2.
Benjamin Rose |
8.
Ray Houghton |
Brooke
Cocking |
35-39
Cruiser |
3.
Darran Dempster |
9.
Leigh Kenney |
Hannah
Throns |
1.
Shane Rutherford |
4.
Ryan Watton |
10.
James Paulson |
Kristina
Perrin |
2.
Paul Throns |
5.
Lindsay Truscott |
11.
Chris Young |
|
3.
John Hodgson |
6.
John Rowe |
12.
David Hopkins |
Under
5 Sprocket |
4.
Rodney Datson |
7.
Matthew Tongue |
13.
Ty McInnes |
Connor
Tapscott |
5.
John Pike |
8. Drew Leverett |
14.
Bradley Harris |
Simon
Coutts |
6.
Nick Parker |
9. Cameron Ainger |
15.
Robert Wallis |
Layne
Riggs |
|
10.
Michael Koberstein |
16. Matthew Coker |
Wyatt
Holmes |
40+
Cruiser |
11.
Adam Peydo |
17.
Anthony Melling |
Tyler
McCracken |
1.
Greg Bicknell |
12.
Michael Armannsson |
18.
Kristian Spanswick |
Jayden
Mills |
2.
Lance Harper |
13.
Ben Zimdahl |
19.
Michael Farrant |
|
3.
Jeff Reynolds |
14.
Jaxon Shanks |
20.
Brad Moore |
5
Boys Sprocket |
4.
Colin Evans |
15.
Benjamin Garner |
21.
Daniel Sheminant |
Angus
Clark |
5. Nicholas Betts |
16.
Aran Page |
22. John Pike |
Joshua
Fiscitelli |
|
17. Michael Emery |
23. Casey Jones |
Michael
Wilby |
17-18
Jnr Elite Cruiser |
18.
David Williams |
24.
Nicholas Gorman |
Aaron
Nottle |
1.
Khalen Young |
19.
Steven Meads |
25.
Clinton Hocking |
Jozef
Schrock |
2.
Robbie Whiteman |
20.
Kline Hodgson |
26.
Ryan Barton |
Darren
Mortin |
3.
Bill Hobbs |
21.
Michael Garner |
27.
Ben Chave |
Jonas Aranda |
4.
Ben Bartram |
22.
Matthew Breese |
28.
Richard Barker |
Luke
Tenbokkel |
|
23.
Terry Wright |
29.
Ricky Hille |
Brody Ainger |
19+
Elite Cruiser |
24.
Anthony Hahn |
|
Adam
Koberstein |
1.
Terry Ewen |
25.
Jaimie Foster |
15-16
Girls |
Tom
Michelsen |
2.
Brent Cochrane |
26.
Jay Hayes |
1. Shauna Sayers |
Dylan
Cocking |
3.
Troy Cocking |
27.
Jamie Lewis |
2.
Natalie Harris |
|
4.
Wayde Maurer |
28.
Royce Normington |
3.
Tracey Cavallaro |
6
Boys Sprocket |
|
29.
Thomas Berridge |
4.
Robyn Sarcich |
Blake
Langmead |
Open
Ladies Cruiser |
30.
Ryan Cameron |
|
Jordan
Kaminski |
1.
Aleasha Fowler |
31.
Benjamin MacDonald |
17-18
Girls |
Lachlan
Carter |
2.
Sandra Kenney |
32.
Joshua Maxfield |
1.
Simone Dick |
Matthew
Tremain |
3.
Robyn Tucker |
33.
Jordan Tonkin |
2.
Tamara Hasson |
Christopher
Norwell |
4.
Patricia Spencer |
|
3.
Aleasha Fowler |
Jarrad
Haywood |
|
12
Girls |
4.
Nicole Young |
Jason
Le Cocq |
8
Girls |
1.
Trisha Howes |
|
Jack
Michelsen |
1.
Britteny Rhodes |
2.
Rhiannon Mills |
15
Boys |
Dylan
Tongue |
2.
Kathleen Breese |
3.
Kate Harper |
1.
Joel Cream |
Luke
Tanner |
3.
Abbie Normington |
4.
Shonna Ramsay |
2.
Nick Davidson |
Liam
Smith |
4.
Jessie Brown |
5.
Catherine Hopkins |
3.
Jason Ellis |
Troy
Ewens |
|
6.
Rebecca Brenzi |
4.
Glen Hamilton |
Beau
Wright |
8
Boys |
7.
Donna Hahn |
5.
Brendon Smith |
Brodie
Dellar |
1. Lucas Emery |
8.
Joneke Ashworth |
6.
Ryan Aquilina |
Joshua
Maurice |
2.
Brent Welhan |
|
7.
Blake Maxwell |
Zak
Davis |
3.
Christopher Lathwell |
12
Boys |
8.
Glen Reynolds |
|
4.
Jaymin King |
1.
Chris Sloot |
9.
Robert Gardner |
7
Boys Sprocket |
5.
Toby Davis |
2.
Mark Dixon |
10.
Garry Brown |
Mitchell
Coutts |
6.
Shannon Burnett |
3.
Jarrad Smith |
11.
John Roberts |
Ryan
Van Vugt |
7.
Nathan Rigg |
4.
Jake Corless |
12.
Mark Tucker |
Brandon
Redding |
8.
Troy Higgins |
5. Stephen Murray |
13.
Ashley Matthewman |
Kieran
Hug |
9.
Blake Malland |
6.
Jaxon Ferry |
14.
Jason Dick |
Jake
Morris |
10.
Jacques Simpson |
7.
Simon Morris |
15.
Ryan Hillbrick |
Jayden
Muir |
11.
Jeremy Bennett |
8.
Brett Kenney |
16.
Kris Mills |
Owen Mason |
12.
Callum Pearmine |
9.
Peter Biggart |
17.
Matthew Greenaway |
Travis
Shanks |
13.
Reece Liptrott |
10.
Ashton Spanswick |
18.
Mathew Caddick |
Michael
Thorley |
14.
Steven Wilby |
11.
Rhys Germaney |
19.
Chris Mahony |
Ethan
Mavay |
15. Luke Hughes |
12.
Simon Eames |
20.
Thomas Harris |
Liam
Pilgrim |
16.
Sean Patience |
13.
Shelby Rutherford |
|
Garrett
Lee |
17.
Raymond Reeves |
14.
Graeme Riggs |
16
Boys |
Zachary
Spencer |
18.
Kyle Dingle |
15.
Ricky Mitchell |
1.
Brock Clavey |
Dylan
Tenbokkel |
19.
Marcus Benaim |
16.
Scott Miller |
2.
Luke May |
Deon
McCracken |
20.
Jesse Bennett |
17.
Steven Patience |
3.
Cale McCulloch |
Brandon
Tonkin |
21.
Levi Jones |
18.
Jade Grigson |
4.
Aaron Gunton |
Tomas
Clark |
22.
Wade Old |
19.
Bryce Reynolds |
5. Darryn Walker |
Nathan
Mortin |
23.
Damon Loxton |
20.
Shane Williams |
6.
Dean Burtoft |
Nathaniel
Purser |
24.
Daniel Kaminski |
21.
Blake McGann |
7. Travis Lawrence |
Joseph
Waters |
25.
Jake Russo |
22.
David Taylor |
8.
Chris Wright |
Brendon
Holster |
|
23.
Ricky Barton |
9.
Matthew Curtis |
Garry
Harris |
9
Girls |
24.
Luke Brindley |
10.
Craig McGarry |
Joshua
Lathwell |
1.
Laura Western |
25.
James Davey |
11. Daniel Murray |
|
2.
Karen Thompson |
26.
David Robson |
12.
Anthony Palmer |
8-10
Cruiser |
3.
Patricia Hoveler |
27.
Luke Clark |
13.
Daniel Stone |
1.
Jesse Van Vugt |
4.
Tamara Dowling |
28.
Mark Hille |
14.
Joshua Van Nunspeet |
2.
Jamie Welhan |
5.
Samantha Caddick |
29.
Blake Newland |
15.
Matt Hall |
3.
Joseph Hey |
6.
Krichell Redding |
|
16.
Steve McQueen |
4. Andrew Schultz |
|
13-14
Girls |
|
5.
Tom Beresford |
9
Boys |
1.
Nikki Harper |
17
Boys |
6.
Steven Campbell |
1.
Jamie Welhan |
2.
Tamika Hymers |
1.
Robert Woodard |
7.
Casey Hunter |
2.
Jesse Van Vugt |
3.
Nicole Callisto |
2.
David Thompson |
8.
Bradley Linford |
3.
Trent Evans |
4.
Rachael Wright |
3.
Lance Martin |
9.
Brodi Lee |
4.
Scott Talley |
5.
Bianca Ashcroft |
4.
Steven King |
10.
Hamis Cunningham |
5. Joel Stevens |
6.
Renee Brindley |
5.
Aaron Smith |
11.
Jaxon Gardiner |
6.
Casey Hunter |
|
|
|
7.
Casey Riggs |
13
Boys |
18-24
Men |
|
8.
Thomas Loller |
1.
Kane Gill |
1.
Karl Cottrell |
11-12
Cruiser |
9.
Jaxon Gardiner |
2.
James Dixon |
2.
Glen Marris |
1.
Chris Sloot |
10. Andrew Schultz |
3.
Ross Fowler |
3.
Michael Ramsay |
2.
Jarrad Smith |
11.
Taylor Wiese |
4.
Dylan Ouvrard |
4. Neil Pearson |
3.
Ryan Watton |
12.
Daniel Sutherland |
5.
Ben Williams |
5.
Tyrone Catlin |
4.
Ricky Mitchell |
13.
Hamish Cunningham |
6.
Kie Ashworth |
6.
Daniel Sportel |
5.
Brett Kenney |
14.
Mikey Browne |
7.
Ross Allmond |
|
6.
Lindsay Truscott |
15.
Ryan Page |
8.
Andrew Gillett |
30+
Men |
7.
Darran Dempster |
16.
Lewis Nock |
9.
Nicholas Garner |
1.
Shane Rutherford |
8.
Shelby Rutherford |
17. Joshua Betts |
10.
Brett Walker |
2.
Paul Throns |
9.
John Rowe |
18.
Jarrad Dickson |
11. Brock Zonca |
3.
Kevin Barrett |
10.
Benjamin Garner |
19.
Corey Thorley |
12. Brett Bouwer |
4.
Sean Parker |
11. Cameron Ainger |
20.
Dane Van Ryt |
13.
Matthew Brown |
|
12. Michael Emery |
21.
Chris Swift |
14.
Jarred Alexander |
17-18
Jnr Elite Male |
13.
Matthew Thomas |
22.
Steven Bicknell |
15.
Blake Schofield |
1.
Khalen Young |
|
|
16.
Chris Pedersen |
2.
Benn Hall |
13-14
Cruiser |
10
Girls |
17.
Cory Staines |
3.
Mark Taylor |
1.
Michael Lendich |
1.
Lauren Reynolds |
18.
Tydan Haustead |
4.
Ryan Dowling |
2.
Rick Holland |
2.
Petra Brown |
19.
Dale Meads |
5.
Bill Hobbs |
3.
Robert Wallis |
3.
Cherie Simpson |
20.
Jake Miller |
6.
Patrick Hahn |
4.
Nikki Harper |
4.
Courtney Dowling |
21.
Doug Cameron |
7.
Ben Bartram |
5.
Leigh Kenney |
5.
Lola Perrin |
22.
Joseph Rechichi |
8.
Robbie Whiteman |
6.
Ty McInnes |
6.
Bethleen Williams |
23.
Michael Young |
9.
Mathew Emmett |
7.
Nicholas Garner |
7.
Cassandra Old |
24.
Arron Veness |
10.
Kyle North |
8.
Nicholas Gorman |
8.
Ashleigh Mavay |
25.
Brendon Loller |
11.
Clinton Stone |
9.
Kie Ashworth |
|
26.
Jonathon Stavrianakos |
|
10.
Michael Farrant |
10
Boys |
27.
Steven Perry |
|
11.
David Hopkins |
1.
Jake Stingemore |
28. Brody Stevens |
19+
Elite Female |
12. Brock Zonca |
2.
Matthew Snell |
29.
Hayden Hayes |
1.
Tanya Bailey |
13.
Ross Allmond |
3.
Samuel Reeves |
30. Neal Walker |
2.
Kylie Patroni |
14.
John Pike |
4.
Bradley Linford |
31.
Daniel Laird |
3.
Ricki Barnes |
15.
Jarred Alexander |
5.
Shane Ellis |
32.
Mark Simpson |
4.
Rochelle Luke |
16. Neal Walker |
6.
Steven Campbell |
33.
Peter Zoccoli |
5.
Laura Richardson |
17. Brenton Schultz |
7.
Samuel Maurice |
34.
Christopher Wells |
|
18.
Dale Meads |
8.
Michael Clavey |
35. Brenton Schultz |
19+
Elite Male |
19.
Daryl Mullins |
9.
Joseph Hey |
36.
Scott Brown |
1.
Scott Taylor |
20.
Chris Pedersen |
10.
Harley Holmes |
37.
Shannon Wedge |
2.
Jade McPherson |
|
11.
Lawrence Adamos |
38.
Christopher Caddick |
3.
Terry Ewen |
15-16
Cruiser |
12.
Michael Tailor |
39.
Matthew Berridge |
4.
Peter Allsop |
1.
Cale McCulloch |
13.
Nathan Mitchell |
40.
Daryl Mullins |
5.
Gavin Wilson |
2.
Aaron Gunton |
14.
Christopher Stevens |
|
6.
Paul Peet |
3. Darryn Walker |
15.
Tom Beresford |
|
7.
Shannon Lowe |
4.
Daniel Stone |
16.
Reagan Spanswick |
|
8. Matthew Robins |
5.
Ryan Aquilina |
17.
Rhys Pearmine |
|
9.
Wayde Maurer |
6.
Glenn Reynolds |
18.
Christopher Brown |
|
|
|
19.
Andrew Cocking |
Corporate
Teams |
Family
Teams |
|
20.
Shaun Eames |
1.
BB Racing |
1.
Blitz Racing |
|
21.
James Bennett |
2.
Trik Racing |
2.
Collie Thunder 1 |
|
22.
Brodi Lee |
3.
Guildford Cycles |
3.
Collie Thunder 2 |
|
23.
Ryan McGann |
4.
Armadale Cycle World |
4.
Maurer's Militia |
|
24.
Joel Howard |
5.
WA Tattoo Studio |
5.
Hannans Heroes |
|
25.
Aidan Price |
6.
Trik WA |
6.
Team Rocket |
|
26.
John Paulson |
7.
Team Trik |
7.
Goldfields Diggers |
|
27.
Michael Guagliardo |
8.
Joondalup City Cycles |
8.
Hills |
|
|
|
|
|