| |
End of Report
City Toyota Southside BMX Gold Cup Open Day 2006
BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23-04-2006 13:47:48
FULL RESULTS
11-12 Voucher (6 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
3A |
HLS |
Liam Smith |
1 |
5 |
1st |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
137 |
COL |
Beau Wright |
2 |
11 |
2nd |
4th |
2nd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
63 |
S'SD |
Lucas Emery |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
4th |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
164 |
WAN |
Daniel Cobham |
4 |
12 |
4th |
1st |
3rd |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
643 |
S'SD |
Billy Bowen |
5 |
21 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
6th |
- |
- |
- |
237 |
WAN |
Alex Mckay |
6 |
23 |
6th |
6th |
6th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
8-10 Girls Voucher (5 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
923 |
CBURN |
Aleisha Campbell |
1 |
5 |
1st |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
999 |
GWST |
Rachelle Smith |
2 |
9 |
3rd |
1st |
3rd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
660 |
CBURN |
Rachel Gaskin |
3 |
10 |
2nd |
3rd |
2nd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
161 |
RCK |
Ruby Dixon |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
1290 |
S'SD |
Charlotte Bowen |
5 |
20 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
8-10 Voucher (11 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
FINAL |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
Run Off |
1340 |
S'SD |
Jonas Aranda |
1st |
3 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
- |
792 |
WAN |
Dominic Williams |
2nd |
3 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1313 |
GWST |
Joshua Smith |
3rd |
8 |
2nd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1629 |
COL |
Angus Pike |
4th |
11 |
4th |
3rd |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
648 |
CBURN |
Scott Gaskin |
5th |
8 |
4th |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1300 |
S'SD |
Brody Ainger |
6th |
10 |
3rd |
4th |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1614 |
S'SD |
Jackson Davis |
7th |
7 |
3rd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
595 |
S'SD |
Brock Mckay |
8th |
11 |
2nd |
5th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
960 |
S'SD |
Kurt Hough |
|
15 |
6th |
4th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
235 |
WAN |
Harrison Smith |
|
15 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1562 |
HLS |
Chevy Sharp |
|
17 |
5th |
6th |
6th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
35-39 Cruiser (5 Riders) Sponsor: Georges Bike Shop Willetton
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
618 |
S'SD |
Tony Keogh |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
376 |
CBURN |
Tyler Green |
2 |
9 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
118 |
HLS |
Jonathon Sharp |
3 |
11 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
S'SD |
Carl Hough |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
25 |
W'SD |
Sean Parker |
5 |
32# |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
- |
- |
- |
13-15 Voucher (4 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1976 |
CBURN |
Shannon Burnett |
1 |
5 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
48 |
S'SD |
Andrew Schultz |
2 |
7 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
1114 |
STHD |
Patrick Foster |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
208 |
RCK |
James Mcgregor |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
11-12 Cruiser (5 Riders) Sponsor: Willetton Trophy Centre
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1009 |
STHD |
Thomas Foster |
1 |
5 |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
8A |
COL |
Beau Wright |
2 |
7 |
1st |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
1096 |
RCK |
Jesse Brown |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
6AX |
STHD |
Teagan Staines |
4 |
17 |
4th |
4th |
5th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
643 |
S'SD |
Billy Bowen |
5 |
19 |
5th |
5th |
4th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
5 Sprocket (4 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
570 |
S'SD |
Nelson Aranda |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
3 |
S'SD |
Paul Czirr |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
1511 |
BYFOR |
Mathew Fabry |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
1050 |
S'SD |
Aiden Hankin |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
6 Sprocket (6 Riders) Sponsor: Melville Council
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
GB |
S'SD |
Georgia Bradford |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
921 |
CBURN |
Brandon Campbell |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
1124 |
S'SD |
Oliver Mavrick |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
2 |
S'SD |
James Mccartney |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
1051 |
S'SD |
Max Morton |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
804 |
HLS |
Naite Sharp |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
7 Sprocket (5 Riders) Sponsor: Dulux Paint
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
974 |
S'SD |
Kaleb Miller |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
620 |
S'SD |
Aaron Parany |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
504 |
COL |
Levi Pike |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
1448 |
S'SD |
Byron Robertson |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
1510 |
S'SD |
Anson Troth |
- |
- |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
Finish |
- |
- |
- |
8 Boys (5 Riders) Sponsor: City Toyota
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1185 |
S'SD |
Dillon Langdon |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
1299 |
BYFOR |
Jayden Fabry |
2 |
9 |
2nd |
2nd |
3rd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
1562 |
HLS |
Chevy Sharp |
3 |
11 |
3rd |
3rd |
2nd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
661 |
WAN |
Rhys Hutchins |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
1506 |
S'SD |
Zack Bradford |
5 |
20 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
9 Girls (5 Riders)
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1WA |
CBURN |
Aleisha Campbell |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
2WA |
GWST |
Rachelle Smith |
2 |
8 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
660 |
CBURN |
Rachel Gaskin |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
161 |
RCK |
Ruby Dixon |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
963 |
S'SD |
Jasmine Davis |
5 |
20 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
9 Boys (5 Riders) Sponsor: Combined Smash Repairs
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1614 |
S'SD |
Jackson Davis |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
595 |
S'SD |
Brock Mckay |
2 |
8 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
1629 |
COL |
Angus Pike |
3 |
13 |
4th |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
235 |
WAN |
Harrison Smith |
4 |
16 |
3rd |
4th |
5th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
960 |
S'SD |
Kurt Hough |
5 |
19 |
5th |
5th |
4th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
10 Boys (7 Riders) Sponsor: Riverton Pool Services
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1A |
S'SD |
Jonas Aranda |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
2WA |
RCK |
Jake Byrne |
2 |
11 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
792 |
WAN |
Dominic Williams |
3 |
11 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
648 |
CBURN |
Scott Gaskin |
4 |
18 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
1313 |
GWST |
Joshua Smith |
5 |
18 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
6th |
- |
- |
- |
1300 |
S'SD |
Brody Ainger |
6 |
22 |
6th |
6th |
6th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
576 |
S'SD |
Adam Hansen |
7 |
28 |
7th |
7th |
7th |
7th |
- |
- |
- |
11 Boys (5 Riders) Sponsor: Keogh's Mowers 'N' More
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
3A |
HLS |
Liam Smith |
1 |
7 |
1st |
3rd |
2nd |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
2A |
COL |
Beau Wright |
2 |
7 |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
1WA |
WAN |
Daniel Cobham |
3 |
10 |
3rd |
2nd |
3rd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
237 |
WAN |
Alex Mckay |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
535 |
CBURN |
Jeremy Graham |
5 |
20 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
35-39 Men (4 Riders) Sponsor: City Toyota
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
93 |
S'SD |
Tony Keogh |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
714 |
S'SD |
Richard Gaskin |
2 |
10 |
3rd |
3rd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
25 |
W'SD |
Sean Parker |
3 |
10 |
2nd |
2nd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
13 |
S'SD |
Carl Hough |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
Open Men (6 Riders) Sponsor: Bike Force Midland
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1107 |
STHD |
Joseph Foster |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
1509 |
STHD |
Jarrad Simms |
2 |
8 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
65 |
STHD |
Daniel Laird |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
72 |
CBURN |
Cale Mcculloch |
4 |
32# |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
- |
- |
- |
74 |
WAN |
Jade Mcpherson |
5 |
32# |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
- |
- |
- |
75 |
WAN |
Malcom Yardley |
6 |
32# |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
- |
- |
- |
16 Boys (3 Riders) Sponsor: Willetton Tyre Power
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
642 |
RCK |
Mark Dixon |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
16 |
S'SD |
Cameron Ainger |
2 |
10 |
3rd |
2nd |
3rd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
5WA |
S'SD |
Michael Emery |
3 |
10 |
2nd |
3rd |
2nd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
15 Boys (5 Riders) Sponsor: Acebore
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
469 |
KELM |
Jake Farrell |
1 |
5 |
1st |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
986 |
WAN |
Harley Clements |
2 |
7 |
2nd |
1st |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
599 |
HLS |
Joseph Hey |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
1114 |
STHD |
Patrick Foster |
4 |
18 |
4th |
5th |
5th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
376 |
CBURN |
Tyler Green |
5 |
18 |
5th |
4th |
4th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
14 Boys (6 Riders) Sponsor: Schultz Auto Electrics
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
52 |
COL |
Jamie Welhan |
1 |
5 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
1A |
CBURN |
Shannon Burnett |
2 |
7 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
48 |
S'SD |
Andrew Schultz |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
38 |
S'SD |
Joel Stevens |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
1328 |
S'SD |
Lewis Stechman |
5 |
20 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
208 |
RCK |
James Mcgregor |
6 |
24 |
6th |
6th |
6th |
6th |
- |
- |
- |
12 Girls (3 Riders)
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
3WA |
STHD |
Teagan Staines |
1 |
4 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
1290 |
S'SD |
Charlotte Bowen |
2 |
8 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
474 |
S'SD |
Ashlee Hough |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
12 Boys (5 Riders) Sponsor: City of Melville
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
1009 |
STHD |
Thomas Foster |
1 |
5 |
1st |
1st |
1st |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
63 |
S'SD |
Lucas Emery |
2 |
7 |
2nd |
2nd |
2nd |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
1096 |
RCK |
Jesse Brown |
3 |
12 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
643 |
S'SD |
Billy Bowen |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
1289 |
S'SD |
Jarrah Hansen |
5 |
20 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
A Men (10 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
FINAL |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
Run Off |
52 |
COL |
Jamie Welhan |
1st |
8 |
5th |
2nd |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
- |
469 |
KELM |
Jake Farrell |
2nd |
4 |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
- |
986 |
WAN |
Harley Clements |
3rd |
7 |
1st |
4th |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
599 |
HLS |
Joseph Hey |
4th |
8 |
3rd |
1st |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
16 |
S'SD |
Cameron Ainger |
5th |
5 |
1st |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1107 |
STHD |
Joseph Foster |
6th |
10 |
4th |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
36 |
S'SD |
Michael Emery |
7th |
12 |
2nd |
5th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
1509 |
STHD |
Jarrad Simms |
8th |
9 |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
- |
65 |
STHD |
Daniel Laird |
|
13 |
4th |
5th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
38 |
S'SD |
Joel Stevens |
|
14 |
5th |
4th |
5th |
- |
- |
- |
- |
AA Men (6 Riders) Sponsor: Southside BMX Club
PLATE |
GROUP |
NAME |
PLACE |
M-PTS |
M 1 |
M 2 |
M 3 |
M 4 |
1/2 |
1/4 |
1/8 |
72 |
CBURN |
Cale Mcculloch |
1 |
6 |
2nd |
2nd |
1st |
1st |
- |
- |
- |
53 |
RCK |
Andrew Gillett |
2 |
8 |
3rd |
1st |
2nd |
2nd |
- |
- |
- |
74 |
WAN |
Jade Mcpherson |
3 |
10 |
1st |
3rd |
3rd |
3rd |
- |
- |
- |
642 |
RCK |
Mark Dixon |
4 |
16 |
4th |
4th |
4th |
4th |
- |
- |
- |
32 |
CBURN |
Scott Taylor |
5 |
23 |
5th |
5th |
5th |
DNS:8 |
- |
- |
- |
75 |
WAN |
Malcom Yardley |
6 |
32# |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
DNS:8 |
- |
- |
- |
Top of Report
|